The Rock-n-Roll Capital's #1 Oldies Review!  Check the schedule link for show dates near you, or call the Schedule Line (440) 734-7719.   Make your next event a success...Click Contact for booking information.

   Home

   Schedule

   Bio / History

   Photos

   Audio / Video

   Song List

   Contact

 

 2018 Show Schedule                  

Shows are always being added to the schedule and dates are subject to change.  Check this schedule page often to get the latest updates!   Updated information is also available weekly on the 24-hour pre-recorded schedule and message center Phone:  (440) 734-7719

 

       

DATE

EVENT / VENUE

LOCATION

TIME

SEPT. 24 MON. NO ROCK CREEK
SEPT. 28 FRI. MONAMI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:30-11:30
SEPT. 29 SAT.  NOREASTER 2801 NOREASTER COVE DR. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:00-11:00
SEPT. 30 SUN. PRIVATE PARTY 12991 E. RIVER RD. 3:00-6:00
OCT. 5 FRI TBA
OCT. 6 SAT. QUAIL HOLLOW RESORT HOTEL 11080 CONCORD HAMBDEN RD. PAINESVILLE OH. 8:00-12:00
OCT. 12 FRI. TBA
OCT. 13 SAT. AFT. RED HATS PARTY AT THE MARRIOTT 4277 W. 150TH CLEVELAND OH. 1:00-2:00
OCT. 13 SAT. MONAMI'S 3845 WINECELLER RD. PORT CLINTON 8:30-11:30
OCT. 19 FRI. TBA
OCT. 20 SAT. GEARS AND CHEERS 23333 AURORA RD. BEDFORD HTS. OH. 7:00-10:00
OCT. 26 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
OCT. 27 SAT.  CARRIE CERINO'S RESERVATIONS 440-237-3434 8922 RIDGE RD. NORTH ROYALTON OH. 7:30-11:30
NOV. 2 FRI. TBA
NOV. 3 SAT. TBA
NOV. 9 FRI.  PRIVATE PARTY 140 MILAN AVE , NORWALK OH. 6:30-9:30
NOV. 10 SAT. TBA    
NOV. 15 THURS. MENTOR SENOIRS @ LAMALFA PARTY CENTER 5783 HEISLEY RD. MENTOR OH. 11:15-1:15
NOV. 16 FRI. TBA
NOV.17 SAT. TBA
NOV. 23 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
NOV. 24 SAT. TBA
FLORIDA SCHEDULE 2018
NOV. 30 FRI. TBA
DEC. 1 SAT.  NORTH PORT MOOSE 14156 TAMIAMI TRAIL NORTH PORT FL. TBA
DEC. 6 THURS. ENGLWOOD ELKS 401 N. INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL.  6:30-9:30
DEC. 7 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
DEC. 8 SAT.  TANGERINE WOODS 756 TANGERINE WOODS BLVD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
DEC. 10 MON. BEYOND THE SEA RESERVATIONS 914 474-1400 3555 S.ACCESS RD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 5:00-9:00
DEC. 14 FRI. TBA
DEC. 15 SAT. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-10:30
DEC. 16 SUN. PUNTA GORDE           RV PARK 3701 BAYNARD DR. PUNTA GORDE FL. 7:00-10:00
DEC. 21 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
DEC. 22 SAT. TBA
DEC. 28 FRI. TBA
DEC. 29 SAT. HOLIDAY PARK 5401 HOLIDAY PARK BLVD. NORTH PORT FL. 6:00-9:00
DEC. 31 MON. N.Y.E. AMERICAN LEGION ROTONDA 3436 INDIANA RD. ROTUNDA FL. TBA
FLORIDA 2019
JAN. 2 WEDS. ROTONDA ELKS 303 ROTONDA BLVD. E. ROTONDA FL. 6:00-9:00
JAN. 4 FRI. TBA
JAN. 5 SAT. TBA
JAN. 9 WEDS. COLONIAL MANNER 1200 RIDGEWOOD AVE. VENICE FL. TBA
JAN. 11 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
JAN. 12 SAT. DEEP CREEK ELKS 1133 CAPRICORN BLVD. PUNTA GORDA FL. TBA
JAN. 18 FRI. TBA
JAN. 19 SAT. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-10:30
JAN. 23 WEDS. ALAMEDA ISLES 1 ALAMEDA GRANDE ENGLEWOOD FL. 7:00-10:00
JAN. 24 THURS. JAPENESE GARDENS 6181 TEAHOUSE RD. VENICE FL. 6:00-8:00
JAN. 25 FRI. TBA
JAN. 26 SAT. GOLFVIEW ENCORE PARK 7:00-10:00
JAN. 31 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 N. INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
FEB. 1 FRI. TBA
FEB. 2 SAT. TBA
FEB. 8 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
FEB. 9 SAT. VILLAGE OF HOLIDAY LAKE 7500 LORIS CT. PORT CHARLOTTE FL. 7:00-10:00
FEB.14 THURS. POLYNESIAN VILLAGE 1495 ALAMANDER AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL. TBA
FEB. 15 FRI. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD. ENGLEWOOD FL 6:30-10:30
FEB. 16 SAT. TBA
FEB. 17 SUN. BIRDBAY VILLAGE 606 BIRDBAY DR.   SOUTH VENICE FL. TBA
FEB. 22 FRI. ROTONDA ELKS  303 ROTONDA BLVD.  ROTONDA FL. 7:00-10:00
FEB. 23 SAT. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 1 FRI. TBA
MARCH 2 SAT. TBA
MARCH 6 WEDS. KINGS GATE 27 LANCER         NIKOMIS FL. 7:00-9::30
MARCH 8 FRI. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-10:30
MARCH 9 SAT. TBA
MARCH 13 WEDS. ROTONDA ELKS 303 ROTONDA BLVD. E. ROTONDA FL. 6:00-9:00
MARCH 14 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 N. INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 15 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 16 SAT. TANGERINE WOODS 756 TANGERINE BLVD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 22 FRI. PLACIDA HARBOUR 1100 PLACIDA RD. PLACIDA FL. 6:00-9:00
MARCH 23 SAT. VENICE AMERICAN LEGION 1770 E. VENICE AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
MARCH 29 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 30 SAT. TBA
APRIL 5 FRI. TBA
APRIL 6 SAT. TBA
APRIL 10 WEDS. ROTONDA ELKS 303 ROTONDA BLVD. E. ROTONDA FL. 6:00-9:00
APRIL 11 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL.
APRIL 12 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
APRIL 13  SAT. TBA
APRIL 19 FRI. TBA
APRIL 20 SAT. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD.  ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-10:30
APRIL 26 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
APRIL 27 SAT. VENICE AMERICAN LEGION 1770 E. VENICE AVE VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
CLEVELAND SCHEDULE
MAY 10 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
MAY 26 SUN. CHAGRIN FALLS EAGLES 231 S. MAIN ST. CHAGRIN FALLS OH. 4:00-8:00
JUNE 6,7,8 THURS. FRI. SAT. ISLAND RESORT CASINO W399 US-2,HARRIS MI. 8:30-1:15
JUNE 14 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
JUNE 27  THURS. ROCKSINO 1077 NORTHFIELD RD. NORTHFIELD OH. 3:00-5:00
JULY 12 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
AUG. 9 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. 7:00-10:00
SEPT. 13 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
OCT. 11 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
NOV. 8 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
FLORIDA 2019
DEC 31 TUES. NYE VILLAGE OF HOLIDAY LAKE 7500 LORIS CT. PORT CHARLOTTE FL. TBA

2006 Eddie & the Edsels