The Rock-n-Roll Capital's #1 Oldies Review!  Check the schedule link for show dates near you, or call the Schedule Line (440) 734-7719.   Make your next event a success...Click Contact for booking information.

   Home

   Schedule

   Bio / History

   Photos

   Audio / Video

   Song List

   Contact

 

 2018 Show Schedule                  

Shows are always being added to the schedule and dates are subject to change.  Check this schedule page often to get the latest updates!   Updated information is also available weekly on the 24-hour pre-recorded schedule and message center Phone:  (440) 734-7719

 

       

DATE

EVENT / VENUE

LOCATION

TIME

RETURN TO CLEVELAND
JULY 16 MON. ROCK CREEK RESERVATIONS 440-887-0900 7768 W, 130TH MIDDLEBURG HTS. 7:00-10:00
JULY 17 TUES. WILLARD PARK 561 W. LAUREL ST. WILLARD OH. 7:00-900
JULY 20 FRI. MONAMI'S 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:30-11:30
JULY 21 SAT. CARRIE CERINO'S 8922 RIDGE RD. NORTH ROYALTON OH. 7:30-11:30
JULY 22 SUN. WILLOWWICK LAKEFRONT LODGE 30525 LAKESHORE BLVD. WILLOWICK OH. 6:30-8:30
JULY 25 WEDS. RICHMOND HTS. CITY EVENT 27285 HIGHLAND RD. RICHMOND HTS. OH 6:30-8:30
JULY 27 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
JULY 28 SAT.  QUAIL HOLLOW RESORT HOTEL 11080 CONCORD HAMBDEN RD. PAINESVILLE OH. 8:00-12:00
AUG. 1 WEDS. FRONT ROW   RESERVATIONS 216-433-0060 15119 SNOW RD. BROOKPARK OH. 7:00-10:00
AUG. 2 THURS. NORTH RIDGE HEALTH CENTER 35990 WESTMINSTER AVE. NORTH RIDGEVILLE OH. 5:30-7:30
AUG.3 FRI. MONAMI'S 3845 WINECELLA RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:30-11:30
AUG. 4 SAT. JIMMIES 4262 PORTAGE ST. NW CANTON OH. 7:00-11:00
AUG. 8 WEDS. ANCHOR ASSITED LIVING 3756 W. ERIE          LORAIN OH. TBA
AUG. 9 THURS. BRIARWOOD GOLF COURSE                  OPEN TO PUBLIC 2737 EDGERTON RD. BROADVIEW HTS. OH. 6:30-10:30
AUG. 10 FRI. CHAGRIN FALLS EAGLES 231 S. MAIN ST. CHAGRIN FALLS 7:00-11:00
AUG. 11 SAT.  MONAMI'S 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:30-11:30
AUG. 12 SUN. NORTH ROYALTON BICENTENNIAL CELEBRATION ROYALTON RD. @ RIDGE RD. NORTH ROYALTON OH. 6:00-9:00
AUG. 17 FRI.   TBA    
AUG. 18 SAT. CENTENNIAL TERRACE 5773 CENTENNIAL RD. SYLVANIA OH. TBA
AUG. 23 THURS. MONAMI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH.  5:00-8:00
AUG. 24 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
AUG. 25 SAT. HURON BOAT BASIN 330 N. MAIN ST.    HURON OH. 7:30-10:30
AUG. 30 THURS. ISLAND RESORT CASINO W 399 US-2 HARRIS MICHIGAN 8:30-1:30
AUG. 31 FRI. ISLAND RESORT CASINO W 399 US-2 HARRIS MICHIGAN 8:30-1:30
SEPT. 1 SAT. ISLAND RESORT CASINO W 399 US-2 HARRIS MICHIGAN 8:30-1:30
SEPT. 7 FRI. TBA
SEPT. 8 SAT.  NOREASTER 2801 NOREASTER COVE DR. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:00-11:00
SEPT 14 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
SEPT. 15 SAT. JIMMIE'S 4262 PORTAGE ST. NW CANTON OH. 7:00-11:00
SEPT. 16 SUN. MONAMI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 2:00-6:00
SEPT. 19 WEDS. ST. CLARENCE 30106 LORAIN RD            N. OLMSTEAD 6:30-9:30
SEPT. 21 FRI. WILLOUGHBY EAGLES 37299 EUCLID AVE. WILLOUGHBY OH. 8:00-12:00
SEPT. 22 SAT. HBT CLUB CLAM BAKE 15805 LIBBY RD. MAPLE HTS. OH. TBA
SEPT. 23 SUN. PRIVATE PARTY 1:00-3:00
SEPT. 28 FRI. MONAMI 3845 WINECELLAR RD. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:30-11:30
SEPT. 29 SAT.  NOREASTER 2801 NOREASTER COVE DR. PORT CLINTON OH. 8:00-11:00
OCT. 5 FRI TBA
OCT. 6 SAT. TBA
OCT. 12 FRI. TBA
OCT. 13 SAT. AFT. RED HATS PARTY AT THE MARRIOTT 4277 W. 150TH CLEVELAND OH. 1:00-2:00
OCT. 13 SAT. MONAMI'S 3845 WINECELLER RD. PORT CLINTON 8:30-11:30
OCT. 19 FRI. TBA
OCT. 20 SAT. TBA
OCT. 26 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
OCT. 27 SAT. TBA
NOV. 2 FRI. TBA
NOV. 3 SAT. TBA
NOV. 9 FRI. TBA
NOV. 10 SAT. PAINESVILLE PARK BALLROOM 1025 HARDY RD. PAINESVILLE OH. 8:00-11:00
NOV. 15 THURS. MENTOR SENOIRS @ LAMALFA PARTY CENTER 5783 HEISLEY RD. MENTOR OH. 11:15-1:15
NOV. 16 FRI. TBA
NOV.17 SAT. TBA
NOV. 23 FRI. SANDUSKY AMVETS 307 PUTNUM ST. SANDUSKY OH. 7:00-10:00
NOV. 24 SAT. TBA
FLORIDA SCHEDULE 2018
NOV. 30 FRI. TBA
DEC. 1 SAT. TBA
DEC. 6 THURS. ENGLWOOD ELKS 401 N. INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL.  6:30-9:30
DEC. 7 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
DEC. 8 SAT.  TANGERINE WOODS 756 TANGERINE WOODS BLVD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
DEC. 10 MON. BEYOND THE SEA RESERVATIONS 914 474-1400 3555 S.ACCESS RD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 5:00-9:00
DEC. 14 FRI. TBA
DEC. 15 SAT. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-10:30
DEC. 16 SUN. PUNTA GORDE           RV PARK 3701 BAYNARD DR. PUNTA GORDE FL. 7:00-10:00
DEC. 21 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
DEC. 22 SAT. TBA
DEC. 28 FRI. TBA
DEC. 29 SAT. HOLIDAY PARK 5401 HOLIDAY PARK BLVD. NORTH PORT FL. 6:00-9:00
DEC. 31 MON. N.Y.E. AMERICAN LEGION ROTONDA 3436 INDIANA RD. ROTUNDA FL. TBA
FLORIDA 2019
JAN. 2 WEDS. ROTONDA ELKS 303 ROTONDA BLVD. E. ROTONDA FL. 6:00-9:00
JAN. 4 FRI. TBA
JAN. 5 SAT. TBA
JAN. 9 WEDS. COLONIAL MANNER 1200 RIDGEWOOD AVE. VENICE FL. TBA
JAN. 11 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
JAN. 12 SAT. DEEP CREEK ELKS 1133 CAPRICORN BLVD. PUNTA GORDA FL. TBA
JAN. 18 FRI. TBA
JAN. 19 SAT. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-10:30
JAN. 23 WEDS. ALAMEDA ISLES 1 ALAMEDA GRANDE ENGLEWOOD FL. 7:00-10:00
JAN. 25 FRI. TBA
JAN. 26 SAT. GOLFVIEW ENCORE PARK 7:00-10:00
JAN. 31 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 N. INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
FEB. 1 FRI. TBA
FEB. 2 SAT. TBA
FEB. 8 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
FEB. 9 SAT. VILLAGE OF HOLIDAY LAKE 7500 LORIS CT. PORT CHARLOTTE FL. 7:00-10:00
FEB.14 THURS. POLYNESIAN VILLAGE 1495 ALAMANDER AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL. TBA
FEB. 15 FRI. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD. ENGLEWOOD FL 6:30-10:30
FEB. 16 SAT. TBA
FEB. 17 SUN. BIRDBAY VILLAGE 606 BIRDBAY DR.   SOUTH VENICE FL. TBA
FEB. 22 FRI. ROTONDA ELKS  303 ROTONDA BLVD.  ROTONDA FL. 7:00-10:00
FEB. 23 SAT. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 1 FRI. TBA
MARCH 2 SAT. TBA
MARCH 6 WEDS. KINGS GATE 27 LANCER         NIKOMIS FL. 7:00-9::30
MARCH 8 FRI. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-10:30
MARCH 9 SAT. TBA
MARCH 13 WEDS. ROTONDA ELKS 303 ROTONDA BLVD. E. ROTONDA FL. 6:00-9:00
MARCH 14 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 N. INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 15 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 16 SAT. TANGERINE WOODS 756 TANGERINE BLVD. ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 22 FRI. PLACIDA HARBOUR 1100 PLACIDA RD. PLACIDA FL. 6:00-9:00
MARCH 23 SAT. VENICE AMERICAN LEGION 1770 E. VENICE AVE. VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00
MARCH 29 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
MARCH 30 SAT. TBA
APRIL 5 FRI. TBA
APRIL 6 SAT. TBA
APRIL 10 WEDS. ROTONDA ELKS 303 ROTONDA BLVD. E. ROTONDA FL. 6:00-9:00
APRIL 11 THURS. ENGLEWOOD ELKS 401 INDIANA AVE. ENGLEWOOD FL.
APRIL 12 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
APRIL 13  SAT. TBA
APRIL 19 FRI. TBA
APRIL 20 SAT. ENGLEWOOD EAGLES 250 OLD ENGLEWOOD RD.  ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-10:30
APRIL 26 FRI. ENGLEWOOD MOOSE 55 DEARBORN ENGLEWOOD FL. 6:30-9:30
APRIL 27 SAT. VENICE AMERICAN LEGION 1770 E. VENICE AVE VENICE FL. 6:00-9:00

2006 Eddie & the Edsels